Information for suppliers

Here is information for potential and existing suppliers.

Goods receipt, delivery and pick-up times at the Denklingen plant:

  • Monday to Thursday: 7:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
  • Friday: 7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.


Purchasing Conditions
Hirschvogel Holding GmbH PDF
Hirschvogel Umformtechnik GmbH PDF
Hirschvogel Eisenach GmbH PDF
Hirschvogel Komponenten GmbH PDF
Hirschvogel Aluminium GmbH PDF
Hirschvogel Incorporated PDF
Hirschvogel Automotive Components (Pinghu) Co., Ltd. PDF
Hirschvogel Components India Pvt. Ltd. PDF
Hirschvogel Components Mexico S.A. de C.V. PDF
Other standards and specifications
Environmental Standard PDF
Quality Assurance Agreement for Suppliers PDF
Supply Chain Security Declaration PDF
Standard Operating Procedure EHS Protection Guidelines PDF
Occupational EHS Protection Guidelines - Enclosure 1: Declaration by Contractor PDF
VAT ID
Hirschvogel Holding DE 128669398
Hirschvogel Umformtechnik DE 262615283
Hirschvogel Aluminium DE 201842678
Hirschvogel Components Poland PL 6312458870
Hirschvogel Eisenach DE 150376307
Hirschvogel Komponenten DE 205034661